Áth Leathan Abú |
|
Clare Cup Intermediate League
Date/Time |
Fixture |
Venue |
Time |
Result |
Win |
||
26th March |
Scariff |
V |
Broadford |
Scariff |
4:30pm |
0-12 to 2-12 |
Yes |
May TBD |
Killanena |
V |
Broadford |
Killanena |
Winner of Championship match in May gets the win |
||
15th April |
Broadford |
V |
Inagh/Kilnamona 2nd |
Broadford |
6:45pm |
5-21 to 0-09 |
Yes |
24th April |
Broadford |
V |
Smith O’Brien’s |
Broadford |
6:30pm |
|
|
1st May |
Broadford |
V |
Cratloe |
Broadford |
|
|
|
21st May |
Broadford |
V |
Ruan |
Broadford |
|
|
|
28th May |
Broadford |
V |
Corofin |
Broadford |
|
|
|
TBC |
Newmarket on Fergus |
V |
Broadford |
Newmarket on Fergus |
|
|
|
TBC |
Clarecastle |
V |
Broadford |
Clarecastle |
|
|
|
Junior A League
Date/Time |
Fixture |
Venue |
Time |
Result |
Win |
||
2nd April |
Broadford |
V |
Scariff |
Broadford |
6:00pm |
3-20 to 1-12 |
Yes |
7th May |
Meelick |
V |
Broadford |
Meelick |
|
|
|
22nd May |
Broadford |
V |
Tubber |
Broadford |
|
|
|
29th May |
Broadford |
V |
Ballyea |
Broadford |
|
|
|
4th June |
Broadford |
V |
Feakle |
Broadford |
|
|
|
12th June |
O’Callaghan’s Mills |
V |
Broadford |
O’Callaghan’s Mills |
|
|
|
25th June |
St. Joseph’s |
V |
Broadford |
St. Joseph’s |
|
|
|
Junior B League
Date/Time |
Fixture |
Venue |
Time |
Result |
Win |
||
3rd April |
Broadford |
V |
Clonbony |
Broadford |
12:00pm |
3-13 to 5-05 |
Yes |
8th May |
Ogonnelloe |
V |
Broadford |
Ogonnelloe |
|
|
|
15th May |
Broadford |
V |
Clooney/Quin |
Broadford |
|
|
|
22nd May |
Sixmilebridge |
V |
Broadford |
Sixmilebridge |
|
|
|
5th June |
Ennistymon |
V |
Broadford |
Ennistymon |
|
|
|
12th June |
Broadford |
V |
Banner |
Broadford |
|
|
|
23rd June |
Wolf Tones |
V |
Broadford |
Wolf Tones |
|
|
|
Under 21 B
Date/Time |
Fixture |
Venue |
Time |
Result |
Win |
||
28th Feb 12:30pm |
Broadford |
V |
Bodyke |
Ogonnelloe |
12:30pm |
2-17 to 1-08 |
Yes |
6th March 3:30pm |
Broadford |
V |
O’Callaghan’s Mills |
Sixmilebridge |
3:30pm |
0-06 to 5-09 |
No |